$1,700,000
21397 N 78TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 6114031
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3516 sqft


21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 7  
21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
This home has it All–Great Location, Open Concept, Exquisite Finishes, Majestic Views of Grayhawk Raptor Golf Course & the McDowell Mountains plus a Detached Casita! The Paver Driveway & Courtyard invite you into this remodeled/updated home including New Cabinets, Counters, Lighting, Plumbing Fixtures, Flooring & Paint Throughout. The spacious Great Room features Engineered Wood Floors, Gas Fireplace & opens to the Kitchen which boasts an oversized island with Dolomite counters, Gas Cooktop, Dual Ovens, Wine Frig & Barn Door Pantry. The Master Suite offers breathtaking Sunrise & Moonrise Views over the mountains or choose the Electronic Silhouette Shades or Black Out Curtains! Master Bath has His & Her Classy Closets, Dual Head Shower, Free Standing Tub & Amazon Green Soapstone Counter!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-04
List Price: $1,700,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,700,000
List Date: 2020-08-07
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K37
House Number: 21397
Compass: N
Street Name: 78TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 7715
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-36-860
Subdivision: GRAYHAWK PARCELS 2A,2B AND 2C
Taxes: 7405
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3516
Price/SqFt: 483.5
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Edmunds/Toll Brothers
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 13500
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Amazing Views in Grayhawk
Elementary School: Grayhawk Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on Thompson Peak to Grayhawk Drive; North on Grayhawk thru Raptor Retreat Guard Gate. Take the 3rd Right on 77th Place to 78th St; Right on 78th St to home on Right.
Geo Lat: 33.680404
Geo Lon: -111.911983
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-08-07
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-07
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-09-01
Sold Price: 1700000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 31B
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 273
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Grayhawk Retreat
HOA Telephone: 480-563-9708
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 192
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: Grayhawk Master
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-563-9708
HOA 3 Y/N: Y
HOA 3 Fee: 78
HOA 3 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 3 Name: Halcon (pool tennis)
HOA 3 Telephone: 480-563-9708
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1% of Purchase Price
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 181
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2018
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2017
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2018
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Other
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Tinted
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Spa; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps
Technology: Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Flood Plain
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
This home has it All - Great Location, Open Concept, Exquisite Finishes & Majestic Views of Grayhawk Raptor Golf Course & the McDowell Mountains! The Paver Driveway & Courtyard invite you into this remodeled/updated home including New Cabinets, Counters, Lighting, Plumbing Fixtures, Flooring & Paint Throughout. The spacious Great Room features Engineered Wood Floors, Gas Fireplace, Wood Ceiling Beams & opens to the Kitchen which boasts an oversized island with Dolomite counters, Gas Cooktop, Dual Ovens, Wine Refrigerator and Barn Door Pantry. The Master Suite offers breathtaking Sunrise & Moonrise Views over the mountains or choose the electronic black out curtains! Master Bath has His & Her Classy Closets, Dual Head Shower, Free Standing Tub and beautiful Amazon Green Soapstone Counter! The detached EnSuite Guest Casita overlooks the Courtyard and Cantera Fountain! Relax on the patio and enjoy your sparkling Heated Pool/Spa with a waterfall, Travertine Pavers, Raised Garden and 14 Fruit Trees including Orange, Grapefruit, Fig, Pomegranate and Lemon! The Oversized Garage features Epoxy Flooring & Cabinets for Storage. Welcome home to the Highly Desirable, Guard Gated, Community of Retreat at Grayhawk!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room36.0036.0017.0017.00
Kitchen23.0023.0019.0019.00
Master Bedroom22.0022.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.0012.00
Office14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 4

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: September - 22 - 2020

21397 N 78TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 6114031

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 23rd of September 2020 07:53 PM